Fixtures 2018

MARCH GENTS SENIORS LADIES PRO
THURSDAY 1st       WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 2nd       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 3rd       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 4th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 5th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 6th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 7th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 8th       WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 9th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 10th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 11th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 12th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 13th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 14th   SENIORS V WESTERHOPE (H)   WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 15th       WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 16th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 17th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 18th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 19th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 20th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 21st   SENIORS V WESTERHOPE (A)   WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 22nd       WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 23rd WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN
SATURDAY 24th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 25th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 26th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 27th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 28th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 29th       WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 30th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 31st       WINTER LEAGUE
APRIL        
SUNDAY 1st EASTER TANKARD EASTER TANKARD EASTER TANKARD EASTER TANKARD
MONDAY 2nd MIXED EVENT / CAPTAINS DRIVE IN MIXED EVENT / CAPTAINS DRIVE IN MIXED EVENT / CAPTAINS DRIVE IN MIXED EVENT / CAPTAINS DRIVE IN
TUESDAY 3rd   SENIOR MASTERS QUALIFIER    
WEDNESDAY 4th     SPRING STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 5th   FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 6th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 7th JUNIOR PATRONS   SPRING CHALLENGE BOWL  
SUNDAY 8th        
MONDAY 9th        
TUESDAY 10th   SENIORS OPEN: 4BBB    
WEDNESDAY 11th     MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
THURSDAY 12th   3 CLUB COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 13th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 14th MILLER TRAY   MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 15th        
MONDAY 16th   SENIORS V BEDLINGTON (A)    
TUESDAY 17th        
WEDNESDAY 18th     RVI FOURSOMES / STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 19th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 20th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 21st TOM SWAILES   CRAIGS CUP / ROLL ON  
SUNDAY 22nd        
MONDAY 23rd     NORA PERCY @ BACKWORTH  
TUESDAY 24th        
WEDNESDAY 25th     1ST BOGEY  
THURSDAY 26th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 27th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 28th WARD TROPHY / COUNCIL CUP   PING 4BBB  
SUNDAY 29th        
MONDAY 30th     GOSFORTH PARK @ 1:30PM (H)  
MAY        
TUESDAY 1st   SENIORS V BEDLINGTON (H)    
WEDNESDAY 2nd     STABLEFORD + 9 HOLE COMP  
THURSDAY 3rd N&D V CITY OF NEWCASTLE (H) FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 4th LIFEBOAT DAY LIFEBOAT DAY LIFEBOAT DAY LIFEBOAT DAY
SATURDAY 5th J GASCOIGNE QUAICH   MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 6th        
MONDAY 7th        
TUESDAY 8th   SENIORS V WALLSEND (H)    
WEDNESDAY 9th HADRIAN LEAGUE V SLALEY HALL (A)   CORONATION FOURSOMES / STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 10th N&D V WESTERHOPE (A) SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 11th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 12th WADDILOVE BOWL   MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 13th        
MONDAY 14th        
TUESDAY 15th        
WEDNESDAY 16th HADRIAN LEAGUE V NEWCASTLE UTD (H)      
THURSDAY 17th N&D V ARCOT HALL (H) SENIORS INVITATION DAY EVENING LEAGUE 9 HOLES @ LONGHIRST (A)  
FRIDAY 18th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 19th     CRAIGS CUP / ROLL ON  
SUNDAY 20th      
MONDAY 21st        
TUESDAY 22nd MIDWEEK MEDAL (WHITE TEES) SENIORS V WARKWORTH (H)    
WEDNESDAY 23rd HADRIAN LEAGUE V BELLINGHAM (A)   STABLEFORD   
THURSDAY 24th N&D V BLYTH (A) TOM PATTISON TROPHY    
FRIDAY 25th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 26th PAST CAPTAINS   VETS QUALIFIER NETT / MEDAL ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 27th WHIT TANKARD      
MONDAY 28th        
TUESDAY 29th        
WEDNESDAY 30th HADRIAN LEAGUE V PONTELAND (H)   STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 31st N&D V TYNEMOUTH (H)      
JUNE        
FRIDAY 1st       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 2nd BICKERS STEPHENSON   VETS FINAL / ROLL ON  
SUNDAY 3rd        
MONDAY 4th     LEAGUE MATCH V LONGHIRST @ 1:30PM (H)  
TUESDAY 5th        
WEDNESDAY 6th HADRIAN LEAGUE V BEDLINGTONSHIRE (A)   STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 7th N&D V GOSFORTH (A) FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 8th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 9th PRESIDENTS CUP   HYLDA HEPPEL QUALIFIER MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 10th        
MONDAY 11th     EVENING LEAGUE V MORPETH @ 6PM (H)  
TUESDAY 12th        
WEDNESDAY 13th HADRIAN LEAGUE V TYNESIDE (H) SENIORS V WARKWORTH (A) STABLEFORD + 9 HOLE COMP  
THURSDAY 14th N&D V NEWCASTLE UTD (H) SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 15th     EVENING LEAGUE V WHITLEY BAY @ 6PM (A) PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 16th WADDILOVE CUP / HARRY SMITH   C’SHIP QUAL NETT TROPHY / MEDAL ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 17th        
MONDAY 18th        
TUESDAY 19th HADRIAN LEAGUE V STOCKSFIELD (A) SENIORS V WALLSEND (A)    
WEDNESDAY 20th   2ND BOGEY  
THURSDAY 21st N&D V PRUDHOE (A) PYLON TROPHY    
FRIDAY 22nd       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 23rd     CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
SUNDAY 24th        
MONDAY 25th HADRIAN LEAGUE V CLOSE HOUSE (H) SENIORS V BEDLINGTON (A) BACKWORTH AWAY LEAGUE MATCH  
TUESDAY 26th N&D V BACKWORTH (H)      
WEDNESDAY 27th     LAWLER PLATE MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
THURSDAY 28th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 29th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 30th     3RD BOGEY  
JULY        
SUNDAY 1st FIRTH BOWL     
MONDAY 2nd MUNCASTER CUP SENIORS V PERCY WOOD (H)    
TUESDAY 3rd MUNCASTER CUP   BLYTH TEAM MATCH HOME @ 1:30PM  
WEDNESDAY 4th HADRIAN LEAGUE V PARKLANDS (A)   MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
THURSDAY 5th N&D V PONTELAND (A) FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 6th MUNCASTER CUP FINAL     PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 7th MAURETANIA CUP   MARY MACLEAN TROPHY  
SUNDAY 8th        
MONDAY 9th      
TUESDAY 10th MIDWEEK MEDAL (WHITE TEES)      
WEDNESDAY 11th HADRIAN LEAGUE V MATFEN HALL (H)   STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 12th N&D V TYNESIDE (H) SENIORS OPEN: 4BBB    
FRIDAY 13th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 14th     CECIL LEITCH MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 15th SILVER TANKARD      
MONDAY 16th        
TUESDAY 17th ANNIVERSARY STABLEFORD SENIORS V PERCY WOOD (A)    
WEDNESDAY 18th HADRIAN LEAGUE V WALLSEND (A)   COUNTY 4BBB COMP @ NEWBIGGIN  
THURSDAY 19th N&D V WHITLEY BAY (A) CAPTAINS PUTTER TROPHY    
FRIDAY 20th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 21st STRONG WHEATLEY      
SUNDAY 22nd     LADIES INVITATION DAY  
MONDAY 23rd     EVENING LEAGUE BEDLINGTON AWAY  
TUESDAY 24th   SENIORS V NEWCASTLE UTD (H)    
WEDNESDAY 25th HADRIAN LEAGUE V HEXHAM (H)      
THURSDAY 26th N&D V NORTHUMBERLAND (H) SENIORS COMPETITION LEAGUE MATCH MATFEN HALL AWAY  
FRIDAY 27th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 28th FENWICK SMITH TROPHY: COUNTY EVENT  COURSE CLOSED  COURSE CLOSED  COURSE CLOSED 
SUNDAY 29th BEATON TROPHY    
MONDAY 30th SENIORS V ROTHBURY (H)    
TUESDAY 31st HADRIAN LEAGUE V WESTERHOPE (A)      
AUGUST        
WEDNESDAY 1st   4TH BOGEY  
THURSDAY 2nd N&D V RAVENSWORTH (A) FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 3rd       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 4th CAPTAINS DAY CAPTAINS DAY   CAPTAINS DAY
SUNDAY 5th        
MONDAY 6th        
TUESDAY 7th MID WEEK MEDAL (BLACK TEES)      
WEDNESDAY 8th HADRIAN LEAGUE V PRUDHOE (H) SENIORS V LONGHIRST (H) LADIES OUTING  
THURSDAY 9th N&D V MORPETH (H) SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 10th     PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 11th     PRESIDENTS PRIZE  
SUNDAY 12th G LONGSTAFF TRAY    
MONDAY 13th     EVENING LEAGUE MATCH ARCOT HALL HOME  
TUESDAY 14th        
WEDNESDAY 15th     4TH CRAIGS CUP MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
THURSDAY 16th   MURRAY CLASSIC TROPHY    
FRIDAY 17th     PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 18th INVITATION DAY INVITATION DAY   INVITATION DAY
SUNDAY 19th     LADIES CAPTAINS DAY  
MONDAY 20th      
TUESDAY 21st        
WEDNESDAY 22nd   SENIORS V LONGHIRST (A) DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES / ROLL ON  
THURSDAY 23rd   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 24th     PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 25th     MILLENIUM TROPHY  
SUNDAY 26th DICKMAN TROPHY      
MONDAY 27th        
TUESDAY 28th        
WEDNESDAY 29th     MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
THURSDAY 30th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 31st     PROS STABLEFORD
SEPTEMBER        
SATURDAY 1st RUGBY CUP   RUGBY CUP  
SUNDAY 2nd TRI @ BLYTH      
MONDAY 3rd        
TUESDAY 4th   SENIORS V NEWCASTLE UTD (A)    
WEDNESDAY 5th     MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
THURSDAY 6th   FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 7th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 8th MEDAL PAIRS   SIMPSON BOWL  
SUNDAY 9th TRI @ NEWBIGGIN      
MONDAY 10th        
TUESDAY 11th SENIORS OPEN: 4BBB      
WEDNESDAY 12th     LADIES OPEN  
THURSDAY 13th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 14th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 15th     PINK TEE MEDAL / ECLECTIC PROS STABLEFORD
SUNDAY 16th TRI @ BACKWORTH      
MONDAY 17th   SENIORS V ROTHBURY (A)    
TUESDAY 18th        
WEDNESDAY 19th     STABLEFORD + 9 HOLE COMP  
THURSDAY 20th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 21st       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 22nd B&B ROUND 1      
SUNDAY 23rd     LADIES FIELD DAY  
MONDAY 24th        
TUESDAY 25th        
WEDNESDAY 26th     STABLEFORD  
THURSDAY 27th   SENIORS COMPETITION    
FRIDAY 28th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 29th     MEDAL / ECLECTIC  
SUNDAY 30th B&B ROUND 2      
OCTOBER        
MONDAY 1st        
TUESDAY 2nd        
WEDNESDAY 3rd     STABLEFORD + 9 HOLE COMP GFB  
THURSDAY 4th   FRANK GREENFELL TROPHY    
FRIDAY 5th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 6th B&B ROUND 3   PAST CAPTAINS TROPHY MEDAL / ECLECTIC GFB  
SUNDAY 7th        
MONDAY 8th        
TUESDAY 9th   SENIOR MASTERS QUALIFIER    
WEDNESDAY 10th     GOLF FOUNDATION BROOCH  
THURSDAY 11th   BIRD & BOTTLE ROUND 1    
FRIDAY 12th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 13th     GOLF FOUNDATION BROOCH  
SUNDAY 14th B&B ROUND 4      
MONDAY 15th        
TUESDAY 16th        
WEDNESDAY 17th     GOLF FOUNDATION BROOCH  
THURSDAY 18th   BIRD & BOTTLE ROUND 2    
FRIDAY 19th       PROS STABLEFORD
SATURDAY 20th     GOLF FOUNDATION BROOCH  
SUNDAY 21st        
MONDAY 22nd        
TUESDAY 23rd        
WEDNESDAY 24th NJGA COURSE CLOSED: 9AM – 1PM NJGA COURSE CLOSED: 9AM – 1PM NJGA COURSE CLOSED: 9AM – 1PM NJGA COURSE CLOSED: 9AM – 1PM
THURSDAY 25th   BIRD & BOTTLE ROUND 3    
FRIDAY 26th WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN
SATURDAY 27th XMAS FAYRE 1   GOLF FOUNDATION BROOCH  
SUNDAY 28th        
MONDAY 29th        
TUESDAY 30th        
WEDNESDAY 31st     GOLF FOUNDATION BROOCH  
NOVEMBER        
THURSDAY 1st   BIRD & BOTTLE ROUND 4   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 2nd       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 3rd       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 4th XMAS FAYRE 2     WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 5th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 6th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 7th     AGM WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 8th   BIRD & BOTTLE FINAL / SENIORS EVENT   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 9th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 10th XMAS FAYRE 3     WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 11th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 12th   PRESENTATION NIGHT   WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 13th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 14th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 15th   SENIORS COMPETITION   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 16th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 17th XMAS FAYRE 4     WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 18th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 19th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 20th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 21st       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 22nd   SENIORS COMPETITION   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 23rd WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN
SATURDAY 24th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 25th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 26th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 27th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 28th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 29th   SENIORS COMPETITION   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 30th       WINTER LEAGUE
DECEMBER       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 1st PRESENTATION NIGHT     WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 2nd       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 3rd       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 4th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 5th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 6th   SENIORS COMPETITION   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 7th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 8th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 9th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 10th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 11th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 12th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 13th   SENIORS COMPETITION & AGM   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 14th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 15th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 16th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 17th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 18th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 19th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 20th   SENIORS COMPETITION   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 21st       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 22nd       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 23rd       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 24th       WINTER LEAGUE
TUESDAY 25th       WINTER LEAGUE
WEDNESDAY 26th       WINTER LEAGUE
THURSDAY 27th   SENIORS COMPETITION   WINTER LEAGUE
FRIDAY 28th       WINTER LEAGUE
SATURDAY 29th       WINTER LEAGUE
SUNDAY 30th       WINTER LEAGUE
MONDAY 31st       WINTER LEAGUE