Fixtures 2017

MARCH GENTS SENIORS LADIES PRO
Wed 1st     WINTER ECLECTIC WINTER LEAGUE
Thur 2nd   SENIORS COMP   WINTER LEAGUE
Fri 3rd       WINTER LEAGUE
Sat 4th       WINTER LEAGUE
Sun 5th       WINTER LEAGUE
Mon 6th       WINTER LEAGUE
Tue 7th       WINTER LEAGUE
Wed 8th     WINTER ECLECTIC WINTER LEAGUE
Thur 9th   SENIORS COMP   WINTER LEAGUE
Fri 10th       WINTER LEAGUE
Sat 11th       WINTER LEAGUE
Sun 12th       WINTER LEAGUE
Mon 13th       WINTER LEAGUE
Tue 14th       WINTER LEAGUE
Wed 15th   SENIORS V
WESTERHOPE (H)
WINTER ECLECTIC WINTER LEAGUE
Thur 16th   SENIORS COMP   WINTER LEAGUE
Fri 17th       WINTER LEAGUE
Sat 18th       WINTER LEAGUE
Sun 19th       WINTER LEAGUE
Mon 20th        
Tue 21st        
Wed 22nd   SENIORS V
WESTERHOPE (A)
WINTER ECLECTIC  
Thur 23rd   SENIOR TEAM
COMP
   
Fri 24th        
Sat 25th        
Sun 26th        
Mon 27th        
Tue 28th        
Wed 29th     FUN DAY  
Thur 30th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 31st WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN
APRIL        
Sat 1st     SPRING S/FORD  
Sun 2nd        
Mon 3rd        
Tue 4th   SENIORS MASTERS:
1PM – 2PM
   
Wed 5th     MEDAL/ECLECTIC  
Thur 6th   FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 7th        
Sat 8th     SPRING CHALLENGE BOWL PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sun 9th        
Mon 10th        
Tue 11th        
Wed 12th     RVI FOURSOMES  
Thur 13th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 14th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 15th        
Sun 16th EASTER
TANKARD
EASTER
TANKARD
EASTER
TANKARD
EASTER
TANKARD
Mon 17th

MIXED COMP/
CAPTAINS
DRIVE IN

MIXED COMP/
CAPTAINS
DRIVE IN
MIXED COMP/
CAPTAINS
DRIVE IN 
MIXED COMP/
CAPTAINS
DRIVE IN
Tue 18th        
Wed 19th     1ST BOGEY  
Thur 20th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 21st       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 22nd JUNIOR PATRONS   CRAIGS CUP 1 /ROLL ON 1  
Sun 23rd        
Mon 24th        
Tue 25th   SENIORS OPEN:
4 MAN TEAM
   
Wed 26th     STABLEFORD + 9 HOLE COMP  
Thur 27th   SENIOR TEAM
COMP
   
Fri 28th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 29th MILLER TRAY:
PAIRS EVENT
  PING 4BBB  
Sun 30th        
MAY        
Mon 1st        
Tue 2nd   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
BEDLINGTON (H)
   
Wed 3rd H.L. V  RYTON (A)   MEDAL/ECLECTIC  
Thur 4th N & D V
CITY OF
NEWCASTLE (H)
FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 5th CAPTAINS CHARITY/
LIFEBOAT DAY
CAPTAINS CHARITY/
LIFEBOAT DAY
CAPTAINS CHARITY/
LIFEBOAT DAY
CAPTAINS CHARITY/
LIFEBOAT DAY
Sat 6th NORTH / SOUTH
TROPHY
COURSE CLOSED COURSE CLOSED COURSE CLOSED
Sun 7th COUNCIL CUP/
WARD TROPHY
     
Mon 8th        
Tue 9th   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
WALLSEND (H)
   
Wed 10th H.L. V
SLALEY HALL (H)
  CORONATION 4SOME  
Thur 11th N & D V ARCOT (A) SENIORS COMP BEDLINGTON (A)  
Fri 12th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 13th TOM SWAILES   VETS QUAL/MEDAL/EC  
Sun 14th        
Mon 15th        
Tue 16th        
Wed 17th H.L. V
NEWCASTLE UTD. (A)
  CRAIGS CUP 2 /
ROLL ON 2
 
Thur 18th N &D V
BACKWORTH (H)
SENIORS
INVITATION DAY
   
Fri 19th     BELLINGHAM (H) PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 20th      
Sun 21st        
Mon 22nd        
Tue 23rd MIDWEEK MEDAL
(WHITE TEES)
SENIORS FRIENDLY V
WARKWORTH (H)
   
Wed 24th H.L. V BELLINGHAM (H)   VETS FINAL/ ROLL ON 3  
Thur 25th N & D V
N’LAND (A)
TOM PATTISON
TROPHY  
   
Fri 26th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 27th CIU COMP   CRAIGS CUP 3 /ROLL ON 4  
Sun 28th WHIT TANKARD      
Mon 29th        
Tue 30th H.L. V PONTELAND (A)      
Wed 31st     STABLEFORD  
JUNE        
Thur 1st N & D V PRUDHOE (A) FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 2nd       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 3rd J.GASCOIGNE QUAICH   HYLDA HEPPEL
QUAMEDAL/ECLECTIC
 
Sun 4th        
Mon 5th     ALNMOUTH (A)  
Tue 6th        
Wed 7th H.L. V
BEDLINGTONSHIRE (H)
  STABLEFORD + 9 HOLE COMP  
Thur 8th N & D V
RAVENSWORTH (H)
SENIORS COMP    
Fri 9th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 10th WADDILOVE BOWL   CHAMPIONSHIP QUAL/
NETT TOPHY/ MEDAL ECLEC
 
Sun 11th        
Mon 12th      EVE 9 HOLE
(LONGHIRST H) 5-6.30
 
Tue 13th        
Wed 14th H.L. V TYNESIDE (A) SENIORS FRIENDLY V
WARKWORTH (A)
MEDAL/ECLECTIC  
Thur 15th N & D V
WESTERHOPE (A)
PYLON TROPHY      
Fri 16th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 17th     CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
Sun 18th SILVER TANKARD      
Mon 19th      EVE 9 HOLE
(WHITLEY BAY H) 5-6.30
 
Tue 20th MIDWEEK MEDAL
(BLACK TEES)
SENIORS FRIENDLY V
WALLSEND (A)
   
Wed 21st H.L. V
STOCKSFIELD (H)
  2ND BOGEY  
Thur 22nd N & D V
WHITLEY BAY (H)
SENIORS COMP    
Fri 23rd       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 24th BICKERS STEPHENSON   3RD BOGEY + 9 HOLE COMP  
Sun 25th MIXED FRIENDLY V
BLYTH 
MIXED FRIENDLY V
BLYTH 
MIXED FRIENDLY V BLYTH   
Mon 26th   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
BEDLINGTON (A)
PRUDHOE (H)  
Tue 27th   CAPTAIN’S AWAY DAY:
CASTLE EDEN
   
Wed 28th H.L. V
CLOSE HOUSE (A)
  LAWLER PLATE/
MEDAL/ECLECTIC
 
Thur 29th N & D V
TYNEMOUTH (A)
SENIORS COMP    
Fri 30th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
JULY        
Sat 1st     MEDAL/ECLECTIC  
Sun 2nd FIRTH BOWL      
Mon 3rd MUNCASTER CUP SENIORS FRIENDLY V
PERCY WOOD (H)
   
Tue 4th MUNCASTER CUP      
Wed 5th H.L. V PARKLANDS (H)   STABLEFORD  
Thur 6th N & D V TYNESIDE (H) FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 7th MUNCASTER
CUP FINAL
    PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 8th INVITATION DAY     INVITATION DAY
Sun 9th      
Mon 10th H.L. V
MATFEN HALL (A)
   EVE9 HOLE (BACKWORTH A)   
Tue 11th N & D V
NEWCASTLE UTD (A)
MIDWEEK MEDAL
     
Wed 12th     MEDAL/EC/CECIL LEITCH  
Thur 13th   SENIORS OPEN     
Fri 14th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 15th WADDILOVE CUP/
HARRY SMITH
  MARY MACLEAN TROPHY  
Sun 16th        
Mon 17th ANNIVERSARY
STABLEFORD
  EVE 9 HOLE
(MORPETH A) 5.30
 
Tue 18th   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
PERCY WOOD (A)
   
Wed 19th H.L. V WALLSEND (H)   4TH BOGEY  
Thur 20th N & D V
PONTELAND (H)
CAPTAINS PUTTER     
Fri 21st       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 22nd MAURITANIA CUP      
Sun 23rd     LADIES INVITATION DAY  
Mon 24th     GOSFORTH (H)  
Tue 25th   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
NEWCASTLE UTD (H)
   
Wed 26th H.L. V HEXHAM. (A)   STABLEFORD/
9 HOLE COMP
 
Thur 27th N & D V GOSFORTH (A) SENIORS COMP    
Fri 28th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 29th CAPTAINS DAY    
Sun 30th      
Mon 31st   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
ROTHBURY (A)
   
AUGUST        
Tue 1st        
Wed 2nd H.L. V
WESTERHOPE (H)
  LADIES OUTING  
Thur 3rd N & D V MORPETH (H) FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 4th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 5th PAST CAPTAIN’S   MILLENIUM TROPHY  
Sun 6th STRONG WHEATLY      
Mon 7th        
Tue 8th MIDWEEK MEDAL
(WHITE TEES)
  NEWCASTLE UNT. (A)  
Wed 9th H.L. V PRUDHOE (A) SENIORS FRIENDLY V
LONGHIRST (H)
MED/ECLECTIC   
Thur 10th N & D V BLYTH (A) SENIORS TEAM
COMP
 
Fri 11th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 12th BEATON TROPHY    
Sun 13th     LADIES DAY  
Mon 14th     MORPETH (A)  
Tue 15th      
Wed 16th     MEDAL/ECL/BOGEY FINAL  
Thur 17th   MURRAY CLASSIC    
Fri 18th N’LAND V
DURHAM
JUNIOR MATCH 
N’LAND V
DURHAM
JUNIOR MATCH 
N’LAND V
DURHAM
JUNIOR MATCH 
N’LAND V
DURHAM
JUNIOR MATCH 
Sat 19th     CRAIGS CUP 4/
ROLL ON 5
 
Sun 20th G.LONGSTAFF TRAY    
Mon 21st        
Tue 22nd        
Wed 23rd   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
LONGHIRST (A)
DAILY MAIL FOURSOMES  
Thur 24th   SENIORS COMP  
Fri 25th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 26th PRESIDENTS CUP   PRESIDENTS PRIZE  
Sun 27th        
Mon 28th        
Tue 29th        
Wed 30th     LADIES OPEN  
Thur 31st   SENIORS COMP  
SEPTEMBER        
Fri 1st GIRLS COUNTY JNR
CHAMPIONSHIP
COURSE CLOSED COURSE CLOSED COURSE CLOSED
Sat 2nd RUGBY CUP   RUGBY CUP MIXED
+ 9 HOLE COMP
 
Sun 3rd TRI @ NEWBIGGIN      
Mon 4th        
Tue 5th   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
NEWCASTLE UTD (A)
   
Wed 6th     STABLEFORD  
Thur 7th   FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 8th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 9th MEDAL PAIRS   SIMPSON BOWL  
Sun 10th TRI @ BLYTH      
Mon 11th        
Tue 12th   SENIORS OPEN (4BBB)    
Wed 13th     MEDAL/ECLECTIC  
Thur 14th   SENIORS TEAM
COMP
   
Fri 15th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 16th DICKMAN TROPHY   MEDAL/ECLECTIC/PINK TEE  
Sun 17th TRI @ BACKWORTH      
Mon 18th   SENIORS FRIENDLY V
ROTHBURY (H)
   
Tue 19th        
Wed 20th     STABLEFORD / 9 HOLE COMP  
Thur 21st   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 22nd       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 23rd B & B ROUND 1      
Sun 24th     LADIES FIELD DAY  
Mon 25th        
Tue 26th        
Wed 27th     MEDAL/ECLECTIC  
Thur 28th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 29th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 30th     PAST CAPTS/ MED ECLEC PRO’S STABLEFORD
OCTOBER        
Sun 1st B & B ROUND 2      
Mon 2nd        
Tue 3rd        
Wed 4th     GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Thur 5th   FRANK GRENFELL
TROPHY
   
Fri 6th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 7th B & B ROUND 3   GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Sun 8th        
Mon 9th        
Tue 10th        
Wed 11th     GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Thur 12th   BIRD AND BOTTLE
QUALIFIER
   
Fri 13th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 14th     GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Sun 15th B & B ROUND 4      
Mon 16th        
Tue 17th        
Wed 18th     GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Thur 19th   B & B QUALIFIER    
Fri 20th       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Sat 21st B & B LAST 16   GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Sun 22nd       PRO’S STABLEFORD
Mon 23rd   PRESENTATION
EVENING 7:00PM
   
Tue 24th        
Wed 25th NJGA COURSE CLOSED COURSE CLOSED COURSE CLOSED
Thur 26th   B & B QUALIFIER    
Fri 27th WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN   WINTER OPEN
Sat 28th XMAS FAYRE 1   GOLF FOUND. BROOCH  
Sun 29th B & B LAST 8      
Mon 30th        
Tue 31st        
NOVEMBER        
Wed 1st     WINTER ECLECTIC  
Thur 2nd   B & B QUALIFIER    
Fri 3rd        
Sat 4th B & B LAST 4   WINTER ECLECTIC  
Sun 5th XMAS FAYRE 2      
Mon 6th        
Tue 7th        
Wed 8th     WINTER ECLECTIC/ AGM  
Thur 9th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 10th        
Sat 11th XMAS FAYRE 3   WINTER ECLECTIC  
Sun 12th        
Mon 13th        
Tue 14th        
Wed 15th     WINTER ECLECTIC  
Thur 16th   SENIORS TEAM
COMP
   
Fri 17th        
Sat 18th B & B FINAL   WINTER ECLECTIC  
Sun 19th XMAS FAYRE 4      
Mon 20th        
Tue 21st        
Wed 22nd     WINTER ECLECTIC  
Thur 23rd   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 24th WINTER OPEN WINTER OPEN   WINTER OPEN
Sat 25th     WINTER ECLECTIC  
Sun 26th        
Mon 27th        
Tue 28th        
Wed 29th     WINTER ECLECTIC  
Thur 30th   SENIORS COMP    
DECEMBER        
Fri 1st        
Sat 2nd PRESENTATION NIGHT      
Sun 3rd        
Mon 4th        
Tue 5th         
Wed 6th     XMAS FAYRE  
Thur 7th   SENIORS COMP
& SENIORS AGM
   
Fri 8th        
Sat 9th        
Sun 10th        
Mon 11th        
Tue 12th        
Wed 13th        
Thur 14th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 15th        
Sat 16th        
Sun 17th        
Mon 18th        
Tue 19th        
Wed 20th        
Thur 21st   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 22nd        
Sat 23rd        
Sun 24th        
Mon 25th        
Tue 26th 3 CLUB COMP      
Wed 27th        
Thur 28th   SENIORS COMP    
Fri 29th        
Sat 30th        
Sun 31st